From August 24 till August 31,2018 UIAA YC GYS Mountain Festival and International Competition was held in Demir Kapija (Macedonia) with participation of 40 climbers from five countries (Bulgaria,Germany,Russia,Slovenia and Macedonia).
RESULTS
UIAA YC GYS. MOUNTAIN FESTIVAI AND INTERNATIONAL COMPETITIONS
Demir Kapija, Republic of Macedonia 24-31 August 2018
Competition protocol Rock Climbing Class B
Female youth group
N\ Name Surname \Date of birth\ Country, Club\City \Result \Place
1 Stefanija Perkanoska\ 2003 \Macedonia, Zlatovrv\ Prilep\07:50:00\ 1
2 Anja Markovska\2004\Macedonia, Karposh\Skopje\08:36:00\ 2
3 Vanja Estatieva\ 2007 \Macedonia, Karposh \Skopje\ 09:17:00\ 3
4 Eva Jagora \2006 \Macedonia, Karposh \Skopje \15:00:00\ 4
Competition protocol Rock Climbing Class B
Male youth group
N\ Name Surname \Date of birth\ Country, Club\City \Result \Place
1 Nikolce Angelovski\2004\Macedonia,Zlatovrv\ Prilep\06:20:00\ 1
2 Ivan Stojchev\2001\Macedonia, Karposh \Skopje\ 16:00:00\ 2
Final protocol Rock Climbing Class A Female
N \Name Surname\ Date of birth\ Country\ Club,City \Qualification\ Multipich marathon (points) \Obligatory route (points) \Final results (points) \Place
1 Olesia Babushkina\1989\Russia\Krasnoyarsk\MS\227,5\492\719,5 \1
2 Mariia Diupina\ 1990\ Russia\Krasnoyarsk\KMS\227,5\492\719,5 \1
3 Biljana Taleska\1986\Macedonia\Bitola\ – \ 45\ ~ \45 \ 2
4 Natalja Ristevska\1998\Macedonia\Bitola\ – \ 45\ ~ \45 \ 2
Final protocol Rock Climbing Class A Male
N \Name Surname\ Date of birth\ Country\ Club,City \Qualification\ Multipich marathon (points) \Obligatory route (points) \Final results (points) \Place
1 Matveenko Egor\1998\Russia\Krasnoyarsk \MS\795\576\1371\ 1
2 Teplykh Mikhail\1986\Russia\Krasnoyarsk \MS\795\576\1371\ 1
3 Maltsev Egor\1986\Russia\Krasnoyarsk \KMS\457\552\1009\ 2
4 Iuzakov Kirill\1999\Russia\Krasnoyarsk \KMS\457\552\1009\ 2
5 Marjan Kindalov\1983\Macedonia\Skopje\ – \ 220\ – \220\ 3
6 Ivica Jovanovski 1982 \Macedonia\Skopje\ – \ 220\ – \220\ 3
7 Riste Kamcev\1986\Macedonia\Karpi za sekoj\ – \ 70 \ – \70\ 4
8 Igor Abdrahmanov\1974\Germany\DAV\ – \ 70 \ – \70\ 4
9 Dimitar Markovski\1994\Macedonia\Bitola\ – \45 \ – \45 \ 5
10 Vladimir Mihajlovski\1987\Macedonia\Bitola\ – \45 \ – \45 \ 5
11 Vladimir Georgievski\1983\Macedonia\Bitola\ – \45 \ – \45 \ 5
12 Sasha Grbik\1983\Macedonia\Bitola\ – \45 \ – \45 \ 5
13 Bojan Stojchevski\1991\Macedonia\Bitola\ – \45 \ – \45 \ 5
14 Vlatko Delovski\1990\Macedonia\Bitola\ – \45 \ – \45 \ 5